324 Wheaton St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Wheaton St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $254,549, approximately $227 per square foot. 324 Wheaton St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $155,300 | $23,100 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $155,300 | $23,100 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $155,300 | $23,100 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $155,300 | $23,100 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $155,300 | $23,100 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $155,300 | $23,100 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $107,800 | $17,900 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $107,800 | $17,900 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $107,800 | $17,900 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $107,800 | $17,900 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $107,800 | $17,900 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $107,800 | $17,900 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map