NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 Woods Edge Loop Pataskala, OH 43062

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $416,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,106 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2021

Last sale price $345,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,791 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Heated Sun or Florida Room
  • Fenced Yard
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2021

Beautiful 2 story home offers over 3000sqft w/full finished basement. Updated kitchen w/granite countertops, 4 yo stainless steel appliances & large pantry. Dining space & open living room complete w/ gas log fireplace .Drop zone at front door and Garage entrances. Open floor plan. 1st flr laundry and high ceilings. 4yo Amish hardwood flooring in dining & 1st flr owners suite w/large walk-in closet, private full bath w/2-seater shower, large soaking tub & dual sinks Upstairs offers 2 large bedrooms and 2nd Full bath. Updates include; drywalled 2 car garage, 2 yo HVAC,1 yo water heater, 4yo sump pump with battery backup, 2-year-old basement waterproofing. It's enveloped by a 7-acre nature preserve. Maintenance free privacy fence, patio. HOA covers yard mowing, fertilizer and maintenance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Lyon

Coldwell Banker Realty License #426410 Listed on: 11/21/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ersula HayGood

Realty ONE Elements License #2021003389

Realty ONE Elements

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,795

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Garden Bath

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063-141396-00.011

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 444-8873

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,795

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-939-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Falling Leaf
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Garden/Soak Tub, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All, Storm All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 166.14
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Lawn Care: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • Windows Storm All: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms 4-Season Room - Heated: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: d.wilson@wilsonturf
  • Association Fee: 65.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-444-8873
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LICKING HEIGHTS LSD 4505 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 063-141396-00.011
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4795.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2021
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$406,957

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,957
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,694
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,263

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2017
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
List Price
$227,000
Sold Price
$227,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.75%
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Lisa A and Wilson Richard D
Bought by
Rlw Family Limited Partnership

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Wb Via Ltd
Bought by
Wilson Lisa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Falling Leaf Llc
Bought by
Wb Via Ltd and Premiere Living Homes

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hollins Bruce B -- None Listed On Document
Bethel Kniaka R $227,000 None Available
Rlw Family Limited Partnership -- Attorney
Wilson Lisa A $180,000 Barrister
Wb Via Ltd $200,200 Hostetler Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hollins Bruce B $276,000
Previous Owner Bethel Kniaka R $222,888
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $111 / Sq Ft
11/21/2021 11/21/21 For Sale $349,900 +54.1% $113 / Sq Ft
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Sold $227,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $227,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,653 $123,940 $21,740 $102,200
2024 $6,352 $123,940 $21,740 $102,200
2023 $6,588 $123,940 $21,740 $102,200
2022 $4,760 $77,250 $18,520 $58,730
2021 $4,851 $77,250 $18,520 $58,730
2020 $4,795 $77,250 $18,520 $58,730
2019 $4,471 $66,820 $10,890 $55,930
2018 $4,517 $0 $0 $0
2017 $4,732 $0 $0 $0
2016 $4,226 $0 $0 $0
2015 $4,033 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,036 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,005 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221045028

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 063-141396-00.011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.