3240 Cliffside Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 Cliffside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $164,071, approximately $153 per square foot. 3240 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Nauman Harry C and Nauman Gloria
Bought by
Merritt Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,950
Outstanding Balance
$7,482
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$156,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Susan M | $60,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Susan M | $58,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $34,052 | $8,600 | $25,452 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $34,052 | $8,600 | $25,452 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $25,788 | $7,581 | $18,207 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $25,788 | $7,581 | $18,207 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $25,788 | $7,581 | $18,207 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $20,798 | $6,115 | $14,683 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $20,798 | $6,115 | $14,683 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $20,798 | $6,115 | $14,683 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $20,934 | $6,171 | $14,763 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $20,934 | $6,171 | $14,763 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $20,934 | $6,171 | $14,763 |
| 2013 | $1,301 | $22,036 | $6,496 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map