3240 E 600 N Monterey, IN 46960
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $276,213
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 E 600 N, Monterey, IN 46960 and is currently estimated at $236,738, approximately $211 per square foot. 3240 E 600 N is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $214,800 | $43,000 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $200,700 | $44,800 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $194,800 | $32,600 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $169,800 | $25,800 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $172,700 | $22,900 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $899 | $136,000 | $17,300 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $742 | $134,800 | $18,300 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $838 | $139,600 | $13,200 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $627 | $140,400 | $14,000 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $687 | $134,800 | $13,700 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $582 | $135,400 | $14,000 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | $582 | $136,800 | $13,100 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map