$89,900
PENDING

3240 E Enos Ave Springfield, IL 62702

Estimated payment $606/month

Total Views 2
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,001 Sq Ft
$90 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air

About This Home

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home featuring an attached garage and a large fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy outdoor activities. The spacious deck creates the perfect spot for morning coffee, summer evenings, or gathering with friends and family. Inside, you’ll appreciate the comfortable layout, hardwood flooring in the kitchen, and stainless steel Whirlpool appliances that are all under 5 years old. Filled with warmth and potential, this inviting home is ready for its next owner to move in and make it their own. Inspections are welcome, but selling as is.

Listing Agent

Kyle Killebrew

The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-741-4040 License #475109198 Listed on: 05/13/2026

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,529

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 162x60
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,001 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed

Schools

  • Springfield District #186 High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-25.0-402-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,529

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobl: 217-741-4040
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1001
  • KitchenDining: Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level, Other
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • High School: Springfield District #186

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size: 162x60
  • Parcel #: 14-25.0-402-008
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1528.66
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,479 $23,626 $4,178 $19,448
2023 $1,371 $21,404 $3,785 $17,619
2022 $1,296 $20,375 $3,603 $16,772
2021 $1,153 $18,684 $3,304 $15,380
2020 $1,115 $18,576 $3,285 $15,291
2019 $1,087 $18,506 $3,273 $15,233
2018 $1,082 $18,857 $3,335 $15,522
2017 $1,028 $18,282 $3,233 $15,049
2016 $942 $17,257 $3,052 $14,205
2015 $936 $17,178 $3,038 $14,140
2014 $1,383 $17,734 $3,136 $14,598
2013 $1,503 $18,730 $3,312 $15,418
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $89,900 +81.3% $90 / Sq Ft
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Sold $49,600 -6.4% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2014 09/23/14 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2014 08/21/14 For Sale $53,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $49,600 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1043695

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-25.0-402-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.