3240 Grafton Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Halifax Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,497 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 Grafton Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $343,374, approximately $189 per square foot. 3240 Grafton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Craven Patricia and Craven Patricia A
Bought by
Craven Patricia A and The Patricia A Craven Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Vanacore Construction Inc
Bought by
Craven Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craven Patricia A | -- | Attorney | |
| Craven Patricia | $35,020 | Professional Title Agency | |
| Vanacore Construction Inc | $35,020 | Professional Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,363 | $170,015 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,363 | $165,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $160,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $156,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $151,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $147,230 | $0 | $0 |