NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3240 N 129th St Brookfield, WI 53005

Estimated Value: $440,230 - $468,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,940 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2024

Last sale price $430,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,714 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Dixon Elementary School Rated A+
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of September 2024

One Party Listing - Comp purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kellie Bray

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com License #39792-90 Listed on: 08/02/2024

Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret Harris

First Weber Inc - Brookfield License #77395-94

First Weber Inc - Brookfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,848

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 42,689 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,848

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Ring Doorbell, (Washer & Dryer on main floor), Garage Door Opener, Window Treatments
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Cleared Acreage: 1/2 to 1
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Street Address: 3240 N 129th STREET
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.98
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Block, Full, Radon Mitigation System, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1940.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Exterior Building Type: 1.5 Story
  • Exterior: Other, Stone, Brick/Stone, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 1 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elmbrook

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Acreage Range: 0.5 to .99

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Total Taxes: 3848.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2024
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Current Estimated Value
$448,308

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,308
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,360
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,948

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Beau Gilbert Llc
Bought by
Christianson Kathryn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,150
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Weber Glenn N
Bought by
Beau Gilbert Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dallman Sarah $430,000 None Listed On Document
Christianson Kathryn A $277,000 None Available
Beau Gilbert Llc $85,000 None Available
Elwood P Weber Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dallman Sarah $344,000
Previous Owner Christianson Kathryn A $283,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Sold $430,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
08/04/2024 08/04/24 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2024 08/02/24 For Sale $430,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,853 $351,500 $125,000 $226,500
2023 $3,848 $351,500 $125,000 $226,500
2022 $4,040 $287,900 $110,000 $177,900
2021 $4,274 $287,900 $110,000 $177,900
2020 $4,479 $287,900 $110,000 $177,900
2019 $4,486 $287,900 $110,000 $177,900
2018 $4,248 $266,200 $110,000 $156,200
2017 $4,215 $266,200 $110,000 $156,200
2016 $3,318 $207,300 $110,000 $97,300
2015 $4,439 $207,300 $110,000 $97,300
2014 $3,297 $207,300 $110,000 $97,300
2013 $3,415 $207,300 $110,000 $97,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1892045

Metro MLS

APN: BRC-1056-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.