3240 NW 166th Ave Beaverton, OR 97006
Estimated Value: $660,800 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 NW 166th Ave, Beaverton, OR 97006 and is currently estimated at $683,950, approximately $310 per square foot. 3240 NW 166th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Five Oaks Middle School, and Westview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Keate Norton Toni
Bought by
Ren Hongbao and Li Huaijun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,428
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ren Hongbao | $325,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Of O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ren Hongbao | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |