3240 Oak Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $450,607, approximately $243 per square foot. 3240 Oak Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Roy M and Taylor Laura J
Bought by
Darrah Michael and Darrah Bozena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,519
Outstanding Balance
$193,435
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Taylor Roy M and Taylor Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Hickey James
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Cavaliere Philip and Cavaliere Theresa
Bought by
Hickey James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Interest Rate
9.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrah Michael | $299,500 | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Taylor Roy M | $160,000 | World Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Bank Of America National Association | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Hickey James | $292,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darrah Michael | $295,519 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Roy M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickey James | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $22,000 | $3,402 | $18,598 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $22,000 | $3,402 | $18,598 |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $22,000 | $3,402 | $18,598 |
| 2022 | $7,577 | $21,605 | $2,930 | $18,675 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $21,604 | $2,929 | $18,675 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $21,604 | $2,929 | $18,675 |
| 2019 | $6,993 | $21,162 | $2,646 | $18,516 |
| 2018 | $6,712 | $21,162 | $2,646 | $18,516 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $21,162 | $2,646 | $18,516 |
| 2016 | $5,531 | $17,356 | $2,362 | $14,994 |
| 2015 | $5,271 | $17,356 | $2,362 | $14,994 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $17,356 | $2,362 | $14,994 |
| 2013 | $7,113 | $21,596 | $2,362 | $19,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map