3240 Shomo Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 Shomo Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $213,881, approximately $139 per square foot. 3240 Shomo Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Dunham Thomas W and Dunham Kathleen G
Bought by
Dunham Thomas W and Dunham Kathleen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Beckwith Michael
Bought by
Dunham Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Thomas W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dunham Thomas W | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,476 | $50,650 | $12,880 | $37,770 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $50,650 | $12,880 | $37,770 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $41,380 | $9,910 | $31,470 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $41,380 | $9,910 | $31,470 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $41,380 | $9,910 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $32,730 | $6,440 | $26,290 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $32,730 | $6,440 | $26,290 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $37,810 | $7,460 | $30,350 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $29,190 | $5,740 | $23,450 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $29,190 | $5,740 | $23,450 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $29,190 | $5,740 | $23,450 |
| 2013 | $1,789 | $35,780 | $7,600 | $28,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map