3241 Ahne Rd Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $372,430
1
Bed
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Ahne Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $276,143, approximately $363 per square foot. 3241 Ahne Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,686 | $63,688 | $29,041 | $34,647 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $59,786 | $26,776 | $33,010 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $54,196 | $24,996 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $806 | $51,169 | $24,059 | $27,110 |
| 2020 | $740 | $50,014 | $22,884 | $27,130 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $45,006 | $21,836 | $23,170 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $44,037 | $20,837 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $43,799 | $20,182 | $23,617 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,118 | $19,158 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $37,396 | $18,416 | $18,980 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $36,907 | $17,907 | $19,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,029 | $16,969 | $19,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map