3241 Biscayne Blvd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $177,715 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Biscayne Blvd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $203,679, approximately $235 per square foot. 3241 Biscayne Blvd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
England Joann E
Bought by
England Joann E and England Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
England Jeffrey S
Bought by
England Joann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Joann E | -- | None Available | |
| England Joann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $16,500 | $2,700 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $15,400 | $2,700 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $15,400 | $2,700 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $15,400 | $2,700 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $15,400 | $2,700 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $13,800 | $2,300 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $13,800 | $2,300 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $13,800 | $2,300 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $13,800 | $2,300 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $894 | $12,600 | $2,500 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $896 | $12,600 | $2,500 | $10,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,300 | $2,500 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map