Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Wolford
Orcas Island Realty
(360) 317-8331
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,360,000
Custom West Sound Waterfront Home with 38' dock, buoy, boat shed, tidelands & guest house in prime location between Orcas Landing & Deer Harbor. Designed by Adams-Mohler Architects & built in 2000, the main house features 3200 sq. ft. of comfortable space to entertain & relax, 3 bed., 2.5 baths, 2 car garage. Outdoor areas include a spa w/ decked hot tub & sauna, blue stone patio & built-in fireplace. House on 8 ac parcel for $1,700,000/house on 13 ac in two tax parcels with barn for $2,200,00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Orcas Island Realty License #11203 Listed on: 05/02/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM481647
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
13 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert S & Sherwin A Ferguson Revocable | $2,307,509 | First American |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Sold | $2,100,000 | -4.5% | $520 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Price Changed | $2,200,000 | -13.7% | $545 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | For Sale | $2,550,000 | -- | $632 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $992,190 | $792,210 | $199,980 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $1,021,830 | $838,470 | $183,360 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $743,470 | $578,250 | $165,220 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $745,290 | $578,680 | $166,610 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $553,050 | $445,140 | $107,910 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $554,460 | $445,140 | $109,320 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $399,790 | $299,440 | $100,350 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $427,370 | $427,370 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $405,820 | $299,380 | $106,440 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $398,830 | $314,330 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $403,010 | $314,330 | $88,680 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $408,280 | $349,100 | $59,180 |
| 2012 | $2,750 | $385,500 | $347,670 | $37,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Wolford
Orcas Island Realty
(360) 317-8331
104 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
PJ McGuire
Coldwell Banker Bain
(206) 595-8933
20 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM481647
APN: 260611-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.