$730,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,257/month

Total Views 860
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,567 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Loft

About This Home

If you're looking for a home ideal for entertaining, this is it. The sparkling pool, built-in BBQ, pergola with a floating countertop, fire pit, travertine, and artificial turf makes this backyard one of the standout features of the home. Inside, this gorgeous 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with a upstairs loft offers an open floor plan with wood plank tile floors, wooden blinds and shutters, and a stone chimney with a electronic fireplace in the living room. The kitchen features granite countertops and opens to the main living area. Situated in the sought-after Marbella Vineyards community, you're close to shopping, dining, and award-winning Chandler schools, with quick freeway access. A playground and nearby parks with pickleball, tennis, and splash pads complete the lifestyle. and a bathroom with double sinks and a separate shower/tub. Out back, your oasis awaits you, complete with an extended covered patio, travertine pavers, a nice seating space with a curved bench and a fire pit, perfect for relaxing with your loved ones, and a sparkling pool for a refreshing time! Truly a must-see!

Listing Agent

Danielle Jones

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #sa698432000 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Co-Listing Agent

Sasha Lopez

Keller Williams Integrity First License #BR541090000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,934

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,482 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,567 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Schools

  • Dr. Gary And Annette Auxier Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 85
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-07-466
  • $1,000 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Heywood Mangtmt Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Built by RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES
  • Marbella Vineyards Phase 1 Subdivision, Tiffany Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,934

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,482 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Heights Rd & Higley Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 115.17
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Tiffany
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwaf06
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-444-7200
  • Subdivision Name: MARBELLA VINEYARDS PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 204.65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3567.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 345.52
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Marbella Vinyards
  • Phone: 480-820-1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.5
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 314.6
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 183.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 278.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: HOA Inspection & Homewise Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Heywood Mangtmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School
  • High School: Dr. Camille Casteel High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9482.0
  • Parcel #: 313-07-466

Building Info

  • Builder Name: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2934.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 85
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,934 $36,894 -- --
2024 $2,840 $35,137 -- --
2023 $2,840 $52,110 $10,420 $41,690
2022 $2,732 $39,230 $7,840 $31,390
2021 $2,857 $36,160 $7,230 $28,930
2020 $2,834 $34,400 $6,880 $27,520
2019 $2,732 $31,580 $6,310 $25,270
2018 $2,646 $30,510 $6,100 $24,410
2017 $2,480 $29,650 $5,930 $23,720
2016 $2,339 $28,470 $5,690 $22,780
2015 $2,318 $27,220 $5,440 $21,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $730,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $376,961 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $394,339 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7010535

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-07-466

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.