3241 E Lynx Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,829 - $899,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 E Lynx Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $819,707, approximately $276 per square foot. 3241 E Lynx Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Arizona College Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Myers Paul Andrew and Myers Rita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,549
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$610,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Laurino Davis A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Reids Ranch Development Llc
Bought by
Laurino David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,458
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Paul Andrew | $315,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| U S Bank National Association | $313,095 | Accommodation | |
| Laurino David A | $495,219 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Paul Andrew | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laurino David A | $470,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $46,188 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $43,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $55,180 | $11,030 | $44,150 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $42,710 | $8,540 | $34,170 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $40,050 | $8,010 | $32,040 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $38,180 | $7,630 | $30,550 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $36,470 | $7,290 | $29,180 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $34,980 | $6,990 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $33,620 | $6,720 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $33,260 | $6,650 | $26,610 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $32,510 | $6,500 | $26,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map