3241 Mount Joy Rd Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $68,871 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Mount Joy Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $153,290. 3241 Mount Joy Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Kelly Linda R
Bought by
Spangler Wayne T and Russell Esthera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Cochran Aaron C and Cochran Penny A
Bought by
Kelly Linda R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler Wayne T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Linda R | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $37,000 | $31,500 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $259 | $37,000 | $31,500 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $249 | $31,500 | $26,000 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $249 | $31,500 | $26,000 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $249 | $31,500 | $26,000 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $249 | $31,500 | $26,000 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $209 | $26,500 | $21,000 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $209 | $26,500 | $21,000 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $209 | $26,500 | $21,000 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $209 | $26,500 | $21,000 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $192 | $26,700 | $21,000 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $192 | $26,700 | $21,000 | $5,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,700 | $21,000 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map