3241 Pelham St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,277 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Pelham St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $216,319, approximately $241 per square foot. 3241 Pelham St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Goff Savage Preston
Bought by
Goff Bynum Savage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Bernasco Keith
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Wallis Richard A
Bought by
Bernasco Keith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Mal Kathleen A and Mal Kevin
Bought by
Wallis Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Bynum Savage | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $44,712 | None Available | |
| Bernasco Keith A | $124,500 | Multiple | |
| Wallis Richard A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |