3241 Polk Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Polk Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $669,390, approximately $348 per square foot. 3241 Polk Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Maughan Franklin D and Maughan Richard T
Bought by
Maughan Willard Z and Maughan Rona Lee W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maughan Willard Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $693,404 | $178,745 | $514,659 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $371,799 | $98,309 | $273,490 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $323,400 | $85,958 | $237,442 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $311,850 | $75,528 | $236,322 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $445,000 | $75,616 | $369,384 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $372,000 | $60,439 | $311,561 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $341,000 | $55,377 | $285,623 |
| 2018 | $999 | $316,000 | $53,337 | $262,663 |
| 2017 | $499 | $253,000 | $53,337 | $199,663 |
| 2016 | $296 | $121,175 | $28,371 | $92,804 |
| 2015 | $288 | $121,175 | $28,371 | $92,804 |
| 2014 | $272 | $119,573 | $28,371 | $91,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map