3241 Tullier Ln Addis, LA 70710
West Baton Rouge Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Tullier Ln, Addis, LA 70710 and is currently estimated at $211,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 3241 Tullier Ln is a home located in West Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Brusly Elementary School, Lukeville Upper Elementary School, and Brusly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2022
Sold by
Charles Tulliler Iii Fermin
Bought by
Tullier Shari Luker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tullier Shari Luker | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $412 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,750 | $3,500 | $1,250 |
| 2022 | $498 | $4,750 | $3,500 | $1,250 |
| 2021 | $509 | $4,750 | $3,500 | $1,250 |
| 2020 | $464 | $4,280 | $3,150 | $1,130 |
| 2019 | $254 | $2,250 | $1,000 | $1,250 |