3242 Judith Ln Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $849,690 - $922,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 Judith Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $885,845, approximately $425 per square foot. 3242 Judith Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Road Elementary - School 4, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Fiedler Donna
Bought by
Blass Jason and Lewisohn Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,053
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blass Jason | $700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blass Jason | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |