3243 E 2nd St Tucson, AZ 85716
Miramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $523,058, approximately $249 per square foot. 3243 E 2nd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Gagliot Paul and Gagliott Joseph
Bought by
Weber Marian R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Steinbeck John W
Bought by
Gaglioti Paul and Gaglioti Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Steinbeck Batsheva J
Bought by
Steinbeck John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Gudelsky Rolfe and Moreno Laurel R G
Bought by
Kraus David H and Kraus Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Donald L and Johnson Dustin L
Bought by
Gudelsky Rolfe and Moreno Laurel R G
Home Financials for this Owner