3243 Fredericksburg Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $267,989 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Fredericksburg Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $316,497, approximately $142 per square foot. 3243 Fredericksburg Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Ewing Patricia Ann
Bought by
Ewing Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Ewing Phillip Lane and Ewing Patricia
Bought by
Ewing Phillip Lane and Ewing Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ewing Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ewing Phillip Lane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $77,070 | $17,250 | $59,820 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $77,070 | $17,250 | $59,820 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $77,070 | $17,250 | $59,820 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $52,780 | $11,810 | $40,970 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $52,780 | $11,810 | $40,970 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $52,780 | $11,810 | $40,970 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $46,560 | $10,970 | $35,590 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $46,560 | $10,970 | $35,590 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $46,560 | $10,970 | $35,590 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $40,490 | $9,540 | $30,950 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $40,490 | $9,540 | $30,950 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $40,490 | $9,540 | $30,950 |
| 2013 | $1,279 | $40,880 | $8,690 | $32,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map