3243 NE 30 Ct Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 NE 30 Ct, Ocala, FL 34479 and is currently estimated at $327,502, approximately $143 per square foot. 3243 NE 30 Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Mirza Daniel and Mirza Lauren Rose
Bought by
Seeber Jack Lee and Seeber Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Mirza Daniel N and Disabato Mirza Lauren Rose
Bought by
Mirza Daniel N and Disabato Mirza Lauren Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Schooley Vicky and Martin Cheryl
Bought by
Mirza Daniel and Disabato Lauren Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeber Jack Lee | $324,000 | Signature Title & Escrow Servi | |
| Mirza Daniel N | -- | Americas Title Corp | |
| Mirza Daniel | $110,000 | All American Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mirza Daniel N | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirza Daniel | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $261,291 | $60,000 | $201,291 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $258,129 | $60,000 | $198,129 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $120,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $116,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $113,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $111,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $109,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $107,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $104,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $102,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $102,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $101,246 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map