3243 Sherman Rd Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $318,593 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Sherman Rd, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $345,797. 3243 Sherman Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Elementary School, Oconto Middle School, and Oconto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Pansier Paul J and Pansier Rebecca L.
Bought by
Paul J. Pansier and Paul Rebecca L.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J. Pansier | $160,500 | Evan Y. Lin, Esq. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $160,400 | $10,700 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $26 | $160,400 | $10,700 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $160,600 | $10,900 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $160,500 | $10,800 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $160,500 | $10,800 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $160,600 | $10,900 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $160,300 | $10,800 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $160,300 | $10,800 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $160,300 | $10,800 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $160,300 | $10,800 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $160,300 | $10,800 | $149,500 |
| 2013 | $2,745 | $160,300 | $10,800 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map