3243 Thunder Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Thunder Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $676,001, approximately $216 per square foot. 3243 Thunder Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Clay High School, and Lake Asbury Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Small Jeffry C and Small Jennifer C
Bought by
Estep Alden S and Estep Holly P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,702
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$525,299
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estep Alden S | $90,000 | Barker Land Title & Escrow I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estep Alden S | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |