3244 Crestline Dr Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3244 Crestline Dr, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $276,031, approximately $157 per square foot. 3244 Crestline Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Arnett Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $217,100 | $25,000 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $217,100 | $25,000 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $217,100 | $25,000 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $143,000 | $20,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $143,000 | $20,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $143,000 | $20,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $143,000 | $20,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map