3244 E Lombard St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3244 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $239,119, approximately $122 per square foot. 3244 E Lombard St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Dunn Kristin and Dunn Travis R
Bought by
Dunn Kristin Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,157
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Harvey Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,347
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Harp Toni L and Harp Patrick David
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Kristin Nichole | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Dunn Kristin Nichole | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Harvey Kristin | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $89,250 | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Kristin Nichole | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Dunn Kristin Nichole | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Kristin | $87,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Kristin | $87,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $29,280 | $5,700 | $23,580 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $26,890 | $4,750 | $22,140 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $26,890 | $4,750 | $22,140 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $24,020 | $4,750 | $19,270 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $24,020 | $4,750 | $19,270 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $22,420 | $4,750 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $22,420 | $4,750 | $17,670 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $18,730 | $3,800 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $18,160 | $3,800 | $14,360 |
| 2016 | $995 | $18,160 | $3,800 | $14,360 |
| 2015 | $986 | $18,160 | $3,800 | $14,360 |
| 2014 | $959 | $17,540 | $3,800 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map