3244 Swaps Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Bloomington Ranches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $1,032,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3244 Swaps Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $882,647, approximately $471 per square foot. 3244 Swaps Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Tonaquint Intermediate School, and Dixie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Adams Dan and Adams Beverly
Bought by
Adams Dan and Adams Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,370
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Adams Dan and Adams Beverly
Bought by
Adams Dan and Adams Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Dan | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Adams Dan | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Adams Dan | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Adams Daniel G | -- | Amrock Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Dan | $257,370 | |
| Closed | Adams Daniel G | $271,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $466,345 | $161,260 | $305,085 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $443,960 | $140,635 | $303,325 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $414,810 | $135,135 | $279,675 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $568,100 | $165,700 | $402,400 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $468,500 | $145,700 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $415,200 | $145,700 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $198,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $190,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $185,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $190,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $175,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map