3245 Childs Ave Ogden, UT 84401
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 Childs Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $293,013, approximately $310 per square foot. 3245 Childs Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Vazquez Mario and Vazquez Mario R
Bought by
Vazquez Mario R and The Mario R Vazquez Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Bradley Joe Niel
Bought by
Vazquez Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Mario R | -- | None Available | |
| Vazquez Teresa | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $297,050 | $83,575 | $213,475 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $273,000 | $83,575 | $189,425 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $288,000 | $80,662 | $207,338 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $292,000 | $56,309 | $235,691 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $201,000 | $31,801 | $169,199 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $147,000 | $28,944 | $118,056 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $129,000 | $24,085 | $104,915 |
| 2018 | $919 | $105,000 | $17,542 | $87,458 |
| 2017 | $750 | $80,000 | $12,884 | $67,116 |
| 2016 | $634 | $36,602 | $7,361 | $29,241 |
| 2015 | $618 | $34,782 | $7,361 | $27,421 |
| 2014 | $558 | $30,851 | $7,361 | $23,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map