3245 E Broadway Blvd Tucson, AZ 85716
El Encanto Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,677 - $759,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 E Broadway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $668,419, approximately $298 per square foot. 3245 E Broadway Blvd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Michael James and Reed Carolyne
Bought by
Reed James Michael and Reed Carolyne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,820
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$630,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Valdez Rene M
Bought by
Reed James Michael and Reed Carolyne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Vega Manuel and Vega Anel
Bought by
Reed James Michael and Reed Carolyne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Reed James M and Reed Carolyne
Bought by
Reed Carolyne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Reed Carolyne
Bought by
Reed James M and Reed Carolyne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property