$685,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

3245 Paddock Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

5 Beds
3 Baths
4,852 Sq Ft
7.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 7.4 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Game Room
  • Countryside Views
  • Great Room
  • Home Gym

About This Home

As of May 2026

This nearly 5,000 square foot ranch home offers the kind of quality, space, and setting that is hard to find. Built just 9 years ago and situated on over 7 private acres, this one-story home combines impressive craftsmanship with a thoughtful layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main floor features beautiful wood flooring throughout, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and main floor laundry, along with a spacious open-concept living area highlighted by a floor to ceiling stacked stone wall with a fireplace. The soaring ceilings and expansive windows help bring in natural light and peaceful views. The kitchen is a standout with extensive cabinetry, quality finishes, generous counter space, and a large island that opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a beautifully finished bath and excellent closet space. Downstairs, the finished lower level adds 2 more bedrooms, a large family room with wet bar, and a separate 26x15 room currently used as a theater room, offering exceptional flexibility for recreation, hobbies, or hosting guests. Outside, the fenced yard provides great usable space while the surrounding acreage creates a private and relaxing setting. Home has RING Doorbell

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Stressman

PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES Listed on: 04/15/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,136

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1023x664x794x69
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,136

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Cleared, Level, Landscaped, Metes and Bounds
  • Lot Size: 1023x664x794x69
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Has Spa?: No
  • View: Countryside View
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Co List Office Mls Id: C00078
  • Subdivision Name: n/a
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2526
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Basement: Full, Egress Windows, Finished
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 4852
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Great Room, Den/Study, Exercise Room, Game Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV, High Speed Internet
  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Instant Hot Water
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2326
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Open Parking?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Concrete, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Concrete Floors

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Pets Allowed: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mount Pleasant City School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 322344
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5136.13
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
List Price
$645,000
Sold Price
$645,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2021
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2017
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-7.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
101.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $645,000 --
Deed $585,000 --
Grant Deed $60,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $685,000 -0.7% $141 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $689,500 +6.9% $142 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $645,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2025 06/29/25 For Sale $645,000 +10.3% $133 / Sq Ft
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Sold $585,000 -6.4% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2021 03/14/21 For Sale $625,000 +941.7% $130 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $60,000 -7.7% -- View Prior Sale
03/14/2017 03/14/17 For Sale $65,000 -- --
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,980 $204,700 $0 $0
2024 $50 $194,000 $0 $0
2023 $4,980 $155,700 $0 $0
2022 $5,509 $140,500 $0 $0
2021 $4,263 $133,500 $0 $0
2020 $4,068 $123,500 $0 $0
2019 $3,926 $121,600 $0 $0
2017 $1,040 $14,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,013 $14,900 $0 $0
2015 $4,166,624 $14,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $14,900 $0 $0

Map

Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1943842

Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

APN: 14-034-30-009-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.