Estimated Value: $210,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 Red Robin Loop, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $221,679, approximately $209 per square foot. 3245 Red Robin Loop is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Alton Bowen Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Rogers Thomas D and Rogers Suzanne C
Bought by
Gorman Michele M and Gorman Gregory P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,205
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,474
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Michele M | -- | University Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorman Michele M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $221,407 | $43,000 | $178,407 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $226,758 | $42,000 | $184,758 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $227,118 | $38,500 | $188,618 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $183,879 | $35,000 | $148,879 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $160,957 | $35,000 | $125,957 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $158,498 | $35,000 | $123,498 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $142,120 | $35,000 | $107,120 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $133,880 | $35,000 | $98,880 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $119,700 | $35,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $110,700 | $30,000 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $106,910 | $30,000 | $76,910 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map