3245 Ryan Ave Fort Worth, TX 76110
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,311 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 Ryan Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110 and is currently estimated at $226,578, approximately $203 per square foot. 3245 Ryan Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Alice Contreras Elementary School, McLean 6th Grade Center, and Mclean Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Botik Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Botik Charles J
Bought by
Avila Jacob and Avila Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Avila Jacob | -- | Rattikin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avila Jacob | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $119,774 | $37,500 | $82,274 |
| 2024 | $112 | $119,774 | $37,500 | $82,274 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $122,727 | $37,500 | $85,227 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $100,370 | $25,000 | $75,370 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $95,210 | $25,000 | $70,210 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $107,070 | $25,000 | $82,070 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $108,535 | $25,000 | $83,535 |
| 2018 | $70 | $78,795 | $11,000 | $67,795 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $74,605 | $11,000 | $63,605 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $73,478 | $11,000 | $62,478 |
| 2015 | $59 | $59,200 | $11,000 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $59 | $59,200 | $11,000 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map