32452 Oakview Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,148 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32452 Oakview Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $240,037, approximately $251 per square foot. 32452 Oakview Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Angus Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Forton Linda and Jurkiewicz Linda E
Bought by
Forton Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,170
Outstanding Balance
$111,237
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Duggan F and Duggan M
Bought by
Jurkiewicz A and Jurkiewicz L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forton Linda | -- | Dream Title And Escrow Agcy | |
| Jurkiewicz A | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forton Linda | $126,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $108,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $96,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $88,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $77,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $73,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $71,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $62,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $60,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $56,650 | $10,090 | $46,560 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $56,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $46,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,033 | $37,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map