3246 26th St SE Canton, OH 44707
Estimated Value: $135,722 - $178,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 26th St SE, Canton, OH 44707 and is currently estimated at $155,431, approximately $103 per square foot. 3246 26th St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Canton College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
White Mabel
Bought by
White Mabel and White Ralph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Mabel | -- | Pierce Danielle M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,050 | $10,920 | $25,130 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,650 | $10,920 | $25,730 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $32,030 | $7,350 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $991 | $32,030 | $7,350 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $993 | $32,030 | $7,350 | $24,680 |
| 2020 | $897 | $27,160 | $6,230 | $20,930 |
| 2019 | $904 | $27,170 | $6,230 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $903 | $27,170 | $6,230 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | $872 | $25,530 | $5,780 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $874 | $25,530 | $5,780 | $19,750 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $30,110 | $4,830 | $25,280 |
| 2014 | $967 | $26,150 | $4,200 | $21,950 |
| 2013 | $488 | $26,150 | $4,200 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map