3246 Ames St Wheat Ridge, CO 80212
East Wheat Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,669 - $572,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Ames St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $549,917, approximately $654 per square foot. 3246 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Nolan Robin
Bought by
Ives Matthew Howard and Burger Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,349
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Theimer Robin M
Bought by
Nolan Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Erwin Llc
Bought by
Theimer Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,220
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Green Paul David
Bought by
Erwin Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ives Matthew Howard | $446,600 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Nolan Robin | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Theimer Robin M | $187,600 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Erwin Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ives Matthew Howard | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Robin | $210,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Theimer Robin M | $178,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Erwin Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $32,568 | $15,791 | $16,777 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $34,905 | $18,883 | $16,022 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $34,905 | $18,883 | $16,022 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $30,093 | $15,346 | $14,747 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $30,959 | $15,788 | $15,171 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $26,258 | $15,541 | $10,717 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $26,258 | $15,541 | $10,717 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $22,273 | $7,697 | $14,576 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $22,273 | $7,697 | $14,576 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $17,089 | $5,276 | $11,813 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $17,089 | $5,276 | $11,813 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $13,198 | $4,872 | $8,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map