3246 Gambit Square Unit 486 Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $114,382 - $124,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Gambit Square Unit 486, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $119,846, approximately $100 per square foot. 3246 Gambit Square Unit 486 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Hatzel Brian S and Hatzel Beth A
Bought by
Vanschaik David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,700
Outstanding Balance
$4,022
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$115,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Pohly Carol R
Bought by
Hetzel Brian S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanschaik David A | $53,500 | Evans Title Agency Inc | |
| Hetzel Brian S | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanschaik David A | $10,700 | |
| Open | Vanschaik David A | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $29,110 | $5,510 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $29,110 | $5,510 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $29,110 | $5,510 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $17,750 | $3,360 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $17,750 | $3,360 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $17,750 | $3,360 | $14,390 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $14,360 | $2,240 | $12,120 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $14,360 | $2,240 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $14,360 | $2,240 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $12,510 | $2,240 | $10,270 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $12,510 | $2,240 | $10,270 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $12,510 | $2,240 | $10,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,520 | $4,200 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map