3246 Jasper Park Saint Louis, MO 63139
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,951 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Jasper Park, Saint Louis, MO 63139 and is currently estimated at $197,488, approximately $122 per square foot. 3246 Jasper Park is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $34,950 | $2,660 | $32,290 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $29,130 | $2,660 | $26,470 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $29,130 | $2,660 | $26,470 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $26,510 | $2,660 | $23,850 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $26,510 | $2,660 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $24,340 | $2,660 | $21,680 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $24,340 | $2,660 | $21,680 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $21,190 | $1,900 | $19,290 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $21,190 | $1,900 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $18,910 | $1,900 | $17,010 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $18,910 | $1,900 | $17,010 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $18,910 | $1,900 | $17,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,910 | $1,900 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map