3247 93rd St E. Elmhurst, NY 11369
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,554 - $993,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3247 93rd St, E. Elmhurst, NY 11369 and is currently estimated at $924,889, approximately $537 per square foot. 3247 93rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 149 Christa Mcauliffe, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Alonso Alfonso and Martinez Luiye
Bought by
Quizhpi Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,789
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Alarcon Carlos and Alarcon Gabriel A
Bought by
Alonso Alfonso and Martinez Luiye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,585
Interest Rate
4.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quizhpi Manuel | $900,000 | -- | |
| Alonso Alfonso | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quizhpi Manuel | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonso Alfonso | $564,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,540 | $42,518 | $6,991 | $35,527 |
| 2025 | $8,085 | $42,518 | $7,824 | $34,694 |
| 2024 | $8,085 | $40,255 | $7,151 | $33,104 |
| 2023 | $7,628 | $37,978 | $5,938 | $32,040 |
| 2022 | $7,153 | $55,380 | $9,540 | $45,840 |
| 2021 | $7,457 | $56,160 | $9,540 | $46,620 |
| 2020 | $7,500 | $61,740 | $9,540 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $6,725 | $67,980 | $9,540 | $58,440 |
| 2018 | $6,154 | $31,648 | $5,948 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $29,859 | $6,861 | $22,998 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $29,859 | $6,861 | $22,998 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $29,527 | $8,873 | $20,654 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $27,955 | $10,077 | $17,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map