3247 Berkeley Ln The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Glenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3247 Berkeley Ln, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $561,947, approximately $273 per square foot. 3247 Berkeley Ln is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Villages Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Villages Lakesumter Inc
Bought by
Houseman William D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houseman William D | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $314,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $306,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $297,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $288,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $280,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $276,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $270,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $265,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $259,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $254,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $252,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map