NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $546,348 - $694,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,457 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.21 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Pioneer Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of March 2025

AMAZING single story home in a very desirable neighborhood of all single story homes, private backyard. Split 3bdrm + den & 3 baths. Great location close to Val Vista lakes, fwy, shopping, dining. Energy saving N/S exposure, dual pane windows & gas heat. Island kitchen

Last Agent to Rent the Property

James Carr

Ahwatukee Realty & Property Management Inc License #SA712304000 Listed on: 10/30/2024

Co-Listed By

Chad Chadderton

Ahwatukee Realty & Property Management Inc License #BR004929000

Last Renter's Agent

James Carr

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,457 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/24
  • $250 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-65-114

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Snow Property Servic Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133
  • Dana Ranch Unit Two Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2024-11-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline and Val Vista
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 100.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 250.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ahwa02
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-568-3572

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2457.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Snow Property Servic
  • Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesa Junior High School
  • High School: Mesa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesa Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9200.0
  • Parcel #: 140-65-114

Building Info

  • Builder Name: na

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 140.0
  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Map Number: 65.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Petteruti Thomas Alfred
Bought by
Petteruti Thomas Alfred and Mccrea Debra Ann
Current Estimated Value
$619,587

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Petteruti Pat

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petteruti Thomas Alfred -- None Listed On Document
Petteruti Pat $167,286 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Rented $2,495 -3.9% --
01/20/2025 01/20/25 Price Changed $2,595 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Price Changed $2,690 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Price Changed $2,699 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 For Rent $2,700 +28.6% --
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,362 $28,729 -- --
2024 $2,493 $27,360 -- --
2023 $2,493 $43,410 $8,680 $34,730
2022 $2,437 $34,150 $6,830 $27,320
2021 $2,574 $33,080 $6,610 $26,470
2020 $2,531 $29,520 $5,900 $23,620
2019 $1,396 $27,320 $5,460 $21,860
2018 $1,132 $15,950 $3,190 $12,760
2017 $1,148 $15,950 $3,190 $12,760
2016 $1,171 $15,950 $3,190 $12,760
2015 $1,035 $15,950 $3,190 $12,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6778456

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-65-114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.