3247 S 15th St Abilene, TX 79605
River Oaks-Brookhollow Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3247 S 15th St, Abilene, TX 79605. 3247 S 15th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $227,947 | $16,040 | $211,907 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $238,999 | $6,069 | $232,930 |
| 2022 | $5,336 | $210,185 | $6,069 | $204,116 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $195,904 | $6,069 | $189,835 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $176,637 | $6,069 | $170,568 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $167,966 | $6,069 | $161,897 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $168,282 | $6,069 | $162,213 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $165,625 | $6,069 | $159,556 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $145,209 | $6,069 | $139,140 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $147,135 | $6,069 | $141,066 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $149,118 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map