$229,900
UNDER CONTRACT

3248 Biscayne Blvd Arnold, MO 63010

Estimated payment $1,327/month

Total Views 1,709
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Brick Veneer
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Cozy ranch in popular Bayshore subdivision. The living room features hardwood floors and opens to the eat-in kitchen, which is equipped with a refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher, and disposal. Three bedrooms boasting hardwood flooring and a full bath complete the main floor. Downstairs you'll find a versatile family room anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, plus a second full bath and a dedicated laundry room complete with washer/dryer and extra storage space. The living space is extended with a large screened-in porch where you can enjoy the view of the fenced level backyard and mature trees. The backyard storage shed is suitable for a workshop or additional storage with dedicated lighting. New water heater in 2025, washer, dryer, and refrigerator are included.

Listing Agent

Rhonda Hindes

Gateway Real Estate License #2000163641 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,165

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 6,521 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Schools

  • Rockport Heights Elem. Elementary School
  • Fox Middle School
  • Fox Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Bayshore Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-8.0-33.0-3-002-131

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,165

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

6,521 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Directions: GPS friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1497
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-293-9339
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: Bayshore Resub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 704
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Bayshore

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rockport Heights Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Fox C-6
  • High School: Fox Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fox Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6520.93
  • Parcel Number: 01-8.0-33.0-3-002-131

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1165

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,119 $17,200 $2,700 $14,500
2024 $1,119 $16,000 $2,700 $13,300
2023 $1,119 $16,000 $2,700 $13,300
2022 $1,140 $16,000 $2,700 $13,300
2021 $1,141 $16,000 $2,700 $13,300
2020 $1,075 $14,300 $2,300 $12,000
2019 $1,078 $14,300 $2,300 $12,000
2018 $1,072 $14,300 $2,300 $12,000
2017 $1,088 $14,300 $2,300 $12,000
2016 $915 $12,900 $2,300 $10,600
2015 $917 $12,900 $2,300 $10,600
2013 -- $12,600 $2,300 $10,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Off Market -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $229,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $70,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26023163

MARIS MLS

APN: 01-8.0-33.0-3-002-131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.