3248 Glendora Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,824 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3248 Glendora Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $329,275, approximately $192 per square foot. 3248 Glendora Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rockdale Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $73,501 | $11,652 | $61,849 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $73,501 | $11,652 | $61,849 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $34,118 | $5,684 | $28,434 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $34,118 | $5,684 | $28,434 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $34,118 | $5,684 | $28,434 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $31,014 | $5,166 | $25,848 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $31,014 | $5,166 | $25,848 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $31,014 | $5,166 | $25,848 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $30,149 | $4,697 | $25,452 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $30,149 | $4,697 | $25,452 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $30,149 | $4,697 | $25,452 |
| 2013 | $2,026 | $30,149 | $4,697 | $25,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map