3248 Hackberry Ln Montgomery, AL 36116
Estimated Value: $87,899 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3248 Hackberry Ln, Montgomery, AL 36116 and is currently estimated at $95,975, approximately $70 per square foot. 3248 Hackberry Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, McKee Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Alexander Bernud
Bought by
Roberson Bernard and Roberson Dematice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Gunn Fred and Gunn Rachael
Bought by
Charterbank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Charterbank | $16,340 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $10,840 | $1,000 | $9,840 |
| 2024 | $406 | $9,010 | $1,000 | $8,010 |
| 2023 | $406 | $8,450 | $1,000 | $7,450 |
| 2022 | $519 | $14,220 | $1,600 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $123 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $111 | $8,320 | $1,600 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $111 | $8,300 | $1,600 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $152 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $351 | $9,620 | $1,600 | $8,020 |
| 2014 | $148 | $5,170 | $800 | $4,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,190 | $800 | $4,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map