3248 Monument Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Southeast Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,653 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3248 Monument, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $384,413, approximately $265 per square foot. 3248 Monument is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Hojjati Seyed H
Bought by
Schmitz Philip C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
C A Kime Inc
Bought by
Hojjati Seyed H and Soltani Mahrokh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Philip C | $167,500 | -- | |
| Hojjati Seyed H | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hojjati Seyed H | $123,500 |