3249 Brampton St Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Brampton St, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $378,540, approximately $245 per square foot. 3249 Brampton St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Huang Yong Cun and Liu Dong Xia
Bought by
Hanson Edgar L and Hanson Samantha N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,774
Outstanding Balance
$106,112
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Stewart John O and Stewart Catherine E
Bought by
Huang Yong Cun and Liu Dong Xia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Stewart John O
Bought by
Stewart John O and Stewart Catherine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Kuhn Macke Kenneth W and Kuhn Macke Judith
Bought by
Stewart John O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,458
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1980
Bought by
Macke Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Edgar L | $159,900 | Ace Title | |
| Huang Yong Cun | $138,900 | -- | |
| Stewart John O | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Stewart John O | $127,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Macke Kenneth W | $66,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Edgar L | $157,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Yong Cun | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart John O | $130,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $104,170 | $32,940 | $71,230 |
| 2024 | $6,300 | $104,170 | $32,940 | $71,230 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $104,160 | $32,935 | $71,225 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $75,120 | $26,500 | $48,620 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $75,120 | $26,500 | $48,620 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $75,120 | $26,500 | $48,620 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $60,100 | $21,210 | $38,890 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $60,100 | $21,210 | $38,890 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $60,100 | $21,210 | $38,890 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $55,480 | $15,260 | $40,220 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $55,480 | $15,260 | $40,220 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $55,480 | $15,260 | $40,220 |
| 2013 | $1,943 | $52,815 | $14,525 | $38,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map