Listed by The Amber Bills Group, Bought with John L. Scott Enumclaw
$599,950
SOLD APR 20, 2026

3249 Lois Ln Enumclaw, WA 98022

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
8,643 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$349 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to Summer Glen, a charming community in the heart of Enumclaw, ideally located near Griffin Avenue with convenient access to local shopping, parks, and everyday amenities. This well maintained home lives large with soaring vaulted ceilings and a dramatic two-story great room feel, where walls of windows fill the living space with natural light. The open kitchen flows easily into the main living area, creating an ideal setting for both daily living and entertaining. Enjoy granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and newer laminate flooring throughout the main floor. The refrigerator and appliances stay, making this truly move-in ready. A mudroom and laundry area just off the garage add convenience and practical storage. A rare main floor primary suite offers comfort and privacy, featuring a beautiful bath with white cabinetry, granite counters, tile flooring, and a designer walk-in shower with frameless glass. The spacious walk-in closet includes built-ins. Upstairs you'll find oversized secondary bedrooms and a full bath. One bedroom is large enough to serve as a bonus space. Outside, enjoy the peaceful backyard complete with a gazebo and storage shed that both stay with the home, creating the perfect setting for outdoor relaxation. Valuable upgrades include a newer roof (2020), furnace, A/C, and water heater (2020), updated insulation, newer appliances including range (2021) and dishwasher (2025). A wonderful opportunity in desirable Enumclaw!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Bills

The Amber Bills Group License #25546 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Nybo

John L. Scott Enumclaw License #129632

John L. Scott Enumclaw

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2488786

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,586

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,643 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

• Enumclaw Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,586

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,643 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Name: Summer Glen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1720
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2488786, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2488786?w=Consumer&agent=50729
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1720
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1720
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cement, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement/Concrete, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Structure Type: House
  • ConstructionMethods: Standard Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 8078050220
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1984
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8643
  • Zoning: R2
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cabana/Gazebo,Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,Gated Entry,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 22

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5586

Listed on
Nov 13, 2020
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$462,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
2.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$438,900
Outstanding Balance
$386,077
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,309

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2012
Closed on
May 11, 2012
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Potter Darrel V and Bailie Robert M
Bought by
Peterson Ronald K and Peterson Susan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Mcgillivray Joyce
Bought by
Peterson Ronald K and Peterson Susan E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Bailie Robert M
Bought by
Potter Darrel and Bailie Robert M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,750
Interest Rate
7.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Mcgillivray Joyce
Bought by
Peterson Ronald K and Peterson Susan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,950
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $462,000 Ticor
Warranty Deed $230,000 Wfg National T
Warranty Deed $225,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer $884,217 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Contract Of Sale $119,950 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $438,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $191,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $135,750 No Value Available
Previous Owner $99,950 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $599,950 0.0% $349 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $599,950 +29.9% $349 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Sold $462,000 +2.7% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 For Sale $450,000 +95.7% $262 / Sq Ft
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Sold $230,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2012 02/16/12 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2012 02/14/12 For Sale $230,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,586 $582,000 $212,000 $370,000
2023 $5,183 $499,000 $182,000 $317,000
2022 $4,637 $570,000 $208,000 $362,000
2021 $3,933 $462,000 $180,000 $282,000
2020 $3,590 $357,000 $123,000 $234,000
2018 $3,653 $329,000 $113,000 $216,000
2017 $3,243 $298,000 $103,000 $195,000
2016 $3,185 $273,000 $95,000 $178,000
2015 $3,176 $264,000 $90,000 $174,000
2014 -- $252,000 $91,000 $161,000
2013 -- $194,000 $73,000 $121,000

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2488786

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 807805-0220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.