3249 Quivera River Rd Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,347 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Quivera River Rd, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $244,337, approximately $193 per square foot. 3249 Quivera River Rd is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Peterson Teresa Deanne
Bought by
Peterson Teresa Deanne and Peterson Brion Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Teresa Deanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $13,421 | $1,973 | $11,448 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $19,518 | $2,529 | $16,989 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $16,592 | $2,480 | $14,112 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $16,455 | $1,874 | $14,581 |
| 2021 | $868 | $11,906 | $1,825 | $10,081 |
| 2020 | $962 | $13,197 | $2,439 | $10,758 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $14,238 | $1,630 | $12,608 |
| 2018 | $939 | $12,879 | $1,630 | $11,249 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $15,853 | $5,023 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $14,245 | $2,660 | $11,585 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $15,177 | $2,660 | $12,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map