3249 Regency Woods Place Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $357,591 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Regency Woods Place, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $424,648, approximately $180 per square foot. 3249 Regency Woods Place is a home with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
The Jones Co Homes Llc
Bought by
Sciaroni Stephen V and Sciaroni Rita C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciaroni Stephen V | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $54,800 | $8,800 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $51,200 | $8,800 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $51,200 | $8,800 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $51,200 | $8,800 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $51,200 | $8,800 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $45,800 | $8,000 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $45,800 | $8,000 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $45,600 | $8,000 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $45,600 | $8,000 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $42,600 | $8,000 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $42,600 | $8,000 | $34,600 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $42,300 | $8,000 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map